66°F
Sponsored by

High School Basketball Playoffs set to begin Thursday

Brackets are set for postseason play
BOYS CLASS "A"

Feb. 21 at Meadville High School

Eisenhower vs. Rocky Grove, 6:30 p.m. - Winner will face Cochranton.

Erie First Christian vs. Commodore Perry, 8 p.m. - Winner will face Kennedy Catholic.

BOYS CLASS "AA"

Feb. 20

Fairview vs. Wilmington, 6:30 p.m. at Edinboro University.

Winner will face winner of ...

Reynolds vs. Seneca, 6:30 p.m. at Meadville High School.

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Mercer, 6:30 p.m. at Mercyhurst University.

Winner will face winner of ...

West Middlesex vs. Cambridge Springs, 6:30 p.m. at Slippery Rock University.

BOYS CLASS "AAA"

Feb. 20

Farrell vs. Girard, 8 p.m. at Slippery Rock University.

Winner will face winner of ...

Strong Vincent vs. Hickory, 8 p.m. at Edinboro University.

Oil City vs. General McLane, 8 p.m. at Meadville High School.

Winner will face winner of ...

East vs. Grove City, 8 p.m. at Mercyhurst University.

BOYS CLASS "AAAA"

Feb. 22 at Gannon University

McDowell vs. Central Tech, 6 p.m. - Winner will face Cathedral Prep.



GIRLS CLASS "A"

Feb. 22 at Oil City High School

Youngsville vs. Farrell, 1 p.m. - Winner will face Kennedy Catholic.

Rocky Grove vs. Reynolds, 2:30 p.m. - Winner will face Cochranton.

GIRLS CLASS "AA"

Feb. 22

General McLane vs. Cambridge Springs, 2:30 p.m. at Fairview High School.

Winner will face winner of ...

Sharon vs. Seneca, 2:30 p.m. at Kennedy Catholic High School.

Girard vs. Wilmington, 4 p.m. at Fairview High School.

Winner will face winner of ...

Mercer vs. Fairview, 1 p.m. at Kennedy Catholic High School.

GIRLS CLASS "AAA"

Hickory vs. Conneaut, 5:30 p.m. at Kennedy Catholic High School.

Winner will face winner of ...

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Franklin, 3 p.m. at Gannon University.

Slippery Rock vs. Harbor Creek, 4 p.m. at Kennedy Catholic High School.

Winner will face winner of ...

Villa Maria vs. Grove City, 1 p.m. at Fairview High School.

GIRLS CLASS "AAAA"

Feb. 22 at Gannon University

McDowell vs. Central Tech, 4:30 p.m. - Winner is District 10 Champion.
Page: [[$index + 1]]

Pinpoint Doppler