50°F
Sponsored by

District 10 Track Meet Results

<P>Dozens of area track and field standouts are headed to the PIAA State Meet.</P>
GIRLS (Place, School, Points)
1 Villa Maria Academy 89  
2 West Middlesex 78  
3 Wilmington 70  
4 General McLane 57  
5 Lakeview 56  
6 Mercer Area 52  
7 Slippery Rock Area 50  
8 Seneca 42  
9 Harbor Creek.5
10 Greenville 39  
11 Union City Area 27.5
12 Iroquois 22  
13 Sharon 17  
14 Fairview 16  
15 North East 14  
16 Sharpsville Area 12  
17 Cambridge Springs 7  
18 Farrell 3  
18 Reynolds 3  
18 Eisenhower 3  
21 Girard 2  
22 Northwestern  1  

22 Kennedy Catholic  1

 

BOYS (Place, School, Points)

1 Hickory 91  
2 West Middlesex 87.5
3 Titusville 52.5
4 Wilmington 45.5
5 North East 44  
6 Eisenhower 38  
6 Girard 38  
8 Northwestern 37  
9 Sharon 35  
10 Harbor Creek 26  
11 Mercyhurst Preparatory 21  
12 Iroquois 20  
13 Mercer Area 19.5
14 Youngsville 19  
14 Greenville 19  
16 Lakeview 18  
17 Fort Leboeuf 17.5
18 Maplewood 16  
19 Sharpsville Area 14  
20 Reynolds 13  
21 Seneca 11.5
22 Fairview 11  
23 Union City Area 7  
24 Farrell 1  

 

Area Qualifiers for Pennsylvania State

GIRLS

Bethany Evankovich, 9, McLane (400M)

Eve Gardner, 11, Union City (400M)

 

Claire Brown, 9, Villa (800M) - Set new D-10 record at 2.15.59

Grace Trucilla, 10, Villa (800M)

 

Bernadet Pritchard, 9, Villa (1600M)

 

Sophie Mazza, 11, Harbor Creek (100M)

 

Raven Clark, Abby Fessler, Claire Brown, Grace Trucilla, (Villa, 4x400)

 

Molly Regan, 11, McLane (Pole Vault)

 

Samantha Black, 12, Seneca (Shot Put and Discus)

 

Maria Greiner, 12, Harbor Creek (Discus)

 

Alex Artise, 12, North East (Javelin)

 

BOYS

 

Ryan Smathers, 12, North East (800M)

Corey Twichel, 12, Girard (800M)

 

Ryan Smathers, 12, North East (1600M)

Sebastian Curtin, 10, Mercyhurst Prep (1600M)

 

Jacob VanHouten, 12, Eisenhower (300M Hurdles)

 

Matt Eernisse, Andrew Onoratti, Ben Perkins,  Jacob VanHouten (Eisenhower, 4x400)

Dominic Dodds, Philip Beyer, Anthony Cecchetti, Alex Williams(Iroquois, 4x400)
Jordan Bryan, Joey Neff, Stanley Chwatek, Ryan Smathers (North East, 4x400)
Kyle McKeen, 12, Northwestern (Long Jump; Triple Jump)
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Pinpoint Doppler